The Salvation Army Aged Care Awards 2019
On Tuesday night, 3 September 2019, we celebrated our colleagues and teams at The Salvation Army Aged Care (TSAAC) Awards dinner. To acknowledge and congratulate our winners and runners up once again, we've listed the winners for each category.
Individual Customer Centricity
Winner - Irwan Anang - Maybanke Aged Care Centre
Runner up - Tammy West - Woodport Aged Care Centre
Team Customer Centricity
Winner - Community Care - Healthlink
Runner up - Barrington Lodge Aged Care Centre
Team Innovation
Winner - Lifestyle Team - Woodport Aged Care Centre
Runner up - Management Team - Maybanke Aged Care Centre
Spiritual Care
Bethany Aged Care Centre
Maybanke Aged Care Centre
The Cairns Aged Care Centre
Gill Waminda Aged Care Centre
Moyne Aged Care Centre
Riverview Gardens Aged Care Centre
Financial Performance
RAC
Winner - Woodport Aged Care Centre
Runner up - Pacific Lodge Aged Care Centre
ILU
Winner - Shaftsbury Court Retirement Village
Runner - Riverview Gardens Retirement Village
Customer Satisfaction
Winner - Bethany Aged Care Centre
Runner up - Maybanke Aged Care Centre
Most Supportive in Mission Enablement
Winner - Human Resources Team
Runner up - ACFI Team
Value Awardees
Aimee Taskunas - Barrington Lodge Aged Care Centre
Harriet Cook - Bethany Aged Care Centre
Ashish Mathew - Bethesda Aged Care Centre
Lucinda Thomas - Carpenter Court Aged Care Centre
Ashley Carrington - Community Care
Mark King - Elizabeth Jenkins Place Aged Care Centre
Kathryn Price - Gill Waminda Aged Care Centre
Jeeyoung (Kelly) Nam - Independent Living Units
Josephine Escano - James Barker House Aged Care Centre
Emily Monks - Linsell Lodge Aged Care Centre
Yvette Burke - Macquarie Lodge Aged Care Centre
Irene Konstantidis - Maybanke Aged Care Centre
Kylie Bryant - Mission Enablement
Emeline Mafi - Montrose Aged Care Centre
Helen McClurkin - Mountain View Aged Care Centre
William Anderson - Moyne Aged Care Centre
Samita Gurung - Pacific Lodge Aged Care Centre
Kevin Schmidt - Riverview Gardens Aged Care Centre
Laurice Veper - Rosedurnate Aged Care Centre
Linda MacDonald - Seaforth Gardens Aged Care Centre
Lukas Pipe - The Cairns Aged Care Centre at Chapel Hill
Fabian Naiqama - Weeroona Aged Care Centre
Rhodora Montemayor - Woodport Aged Care Centre